1 Feb - Palm Oil Free Day

UP

Palm Oil
in Brief
Eyewitnesses
Accounts
Know more

Members

Become a Member

 

Czech Palm Oil Watch Members Czech Palm Oil Watch Members International Work Group Members International Work Group Members

Bc. Martina Skohoutilová, information and ethic specialist and Czech Coordinator

Biologists and conservationists

Miloš Andres
Mgr. Jiří Bálek
Jindřiška Báťková
Ing. Marta Bryndová, Ph.D
Mgr. Adrián Czerník
Mgr. Michaela Černá
David Číp
Mgr. Lukáš Čížek
Mgr. Katarína Devánová
Mgr. Michal Ducháček
Marián Filípek
Mgr. Michal Gálik
Ing. Zuzana Galle
Darek Galle
Mgr. Martin Hanousek
Mgr. Kateřina Holubová
Mgr. Lucie Hošková
Mgr. Kamil Hromádko
Ing. Vladimír Hula, Ph. D.
Mgr. Jiří Jakl
Bc. Jakub Jirků
Mgr. Alice Janečková
Ing. Jan Juráš
Mgr. Roman Kalous
Kristýna Kopperová
RNDr. Ondřej Kott, Ph.D.
Filip Laštovic
RNDr. Vladimír Lemberk
Mgr. Stanislav Lhota, PhD.
Mgr. Olga Mařáčková
Bc. Gita Matlášková
Mgr. Martina Mayerová
Mgr. Břeněk Michálek
RNDr. Blanka Mikátová
Ing. Stanislav Němec
Ing. Jan Pavelka
Mgr. Kateřina Paříková
Mgr. Luděk Petrilák
Ing. Zuzana Pohanková
Mgr. Milica Požgayová, Ph. D.
Ing. Daniel Preininger, PhD.
RNDr. Petr Procházka
Ing. František Příbrský
Mgr. Eliška Riegerová
Mgr. Marek Semelbauer, PhD.
Ing. Tibor Schwarz, DiS.
Mgr. Petra Steidlová
prof. David Storch, PhD.
Mgr. Petr Šrámek
Mgr. Vladimír Štorek
Mgr. Barbora Turbaková
Mgr. Iva Uhrová
Ing. David Vališka
Luboš Vaněk
Mgr. Zdeněk Vermouzek
Mgr. Zuzana Veverková
Ing. Věra Vrabcová
Mgr. Jitka Wolfová
Mgr. Ondřej Mirovský
Mgr. Hana Svobodová
Marta Šedá
Mgr. Pavla Říhová
Mgr. Martin Zýka
Bc. Ondřej Pospíšil
Kateřina Charvátová Mendes

 

Vets

MVDr. Monika Janečková
MVDr. Iveta Dobošová
MVDr. Lukáš Pavlačík www
MVDr. Vladimír Šoltys www
MVDr. Jaroslav Němec www
MVDr. Václav Bartoš www

 

Doctors

MUDr. Kateřina Cajthamlová
MUDr. Barbora Haláčková
MUDr. Daniela Kuběnová
MUDr. Jitka Lukáčová
MUDr. Monika Polívková
MUDr. Vadym Prudius
MUDr. Jana Rottová
MUDr. Pavel Tomšík, PhD.
MUDr. Jiří Zajíc
MUDr. Jitka Kottová

 

Scientists

Ing. Vladimír Hula, Ph. D.
Mgr. Lukáš Čížek
Mgr. Katarína Devánová
Mgr. Michal Ducháček
Mgr. Roman Kalous
Mgr. Stanislav Lhota, PhD.
Mgr. Zdeněk Vermouzek
prof. David Storch, PhD.
RNDr. Vladimír Lemberk
Jiří Beneš
Mgr. Miloslav Jirků
Mgr. Ondřej Sedláček
Mgr. Romana Prausová
Mgr. Michael Mikát
Miroslav Mikát
Mgr. Tomáš Kopecký
Mgr. Tomáš Kadlec
Mgr. Karel Černý
Mgr. Milada Bernášková

 

Nutritional Advisers

Mgr. Margit Slimáková, Ph. D.

 

Food Technologists

Prof. Ing. Jana Dostálová, CSc.

 

Agrofuel Specialists

Stanislav Miler
Doc. Ing. Václav Nevrlý, Ph. D.

 

Teachers

Mgr. Zita Borovcová
Mgr. Stanislav Dvořan
Mgr. Michaela Fialová
Zdeňka Francová
Ing. Tomáš Hajnyš
Mgr. Sofia Hladíková
Filip Jetmar
Mgr. Jan Ježek
PhDr. Ivo Králíček
Karin Kvasničková
Mgr. Andrea Lastomirská | www
Mgr. Jiří Mach
Mgr. Václav Nýč
Bc. Petr Piechula, Dis.
RNDr. Jiří Řehounek
Mgr. Jana Sýkorová
Mgr. Iveta Vališková
Mgr. Jitka Vejtasová
Mgr. Dušan Vodnárek
Mgr. Věra Vodnárková
Bc. Michaela Vratislavská
Martina Koutníková (Poláčková)

 

Psychologists

Hana Bergerová

 

Laywers

Mgr. et Ing. Radka Kronek Čakarská

 

GIS specialists

Ing. Milan Lazecký, Ph.D.
Ing. Petr Vavroš

 

Artists

Vypsaná fixa www | fb
Dan Bárta, též vážkař
Vladivojna La Chia a Vladivojsko www | fb
Lucie Barošová, píšící ilustrátorka

 

Others

Jakub Kvapil, koordinátor kampaní a platforem Lestari, mezinárodní vztahy FSV UK
Christine Doležalová, analytička potravinové bezpečnosti (Glopolis)
Mgr. et Bc. Kateřina Vojtíšková, Ph.D., socioložka
Bc. Kristýna Flutková, digitální manažerka
Lukáš Čeněk, provozovatel ekologického konceptu kavárny Fér Café
Roman Munzar, pořadatel akce 1. února 2016
Ing. Richard Ulianko, polnohospodář
Bc. Jan Toman, etnolog
Ing. Jana Pulpanová
Tomáš Soták, mobile application developer
Alexandr Králík, MLHA publishing

 

NGOs

ČSOP Křižánky | ČSOP Rybák Svitavy | Záchranná stanice Jaroměř | Záchranná stanice Libštát | Záchr. stan. Falco Litoměřice | ČSOP Levrekův ostrov | ČSOP Puštíci | STROM Dětenice | ČSOP 39/02 Klíny a Ekocentrum Klíny | OS Lužánek

 

Zoos

 

Terrain projects

 

Schools

 

Restaurants and cafes

Slovak Members Slovak Members

Ing. Richard Ulianko, agriculture expert and Slovak Coordinator
Mgr. Katarína Devánová, biologist
Marián Filípek, biologist
Mgr. Michal Gálik, biologist

 

Polish Members Polish Members

Mgr. Karolina Olszanowska-Kuńka, Ph.D., biologist and Polish Coordinator
Anna Wahlig, environment protection

 

German Members German Members

Thomas Dröse, Public Relations at NABU Hamburg and German Coordinator

 

Belgian Members Belgian Members

Fanny Laure Vandemaele, ArtD., BA, teacher and Belgian Coordinator
Raymonde Nicolas, former librarian
Thibault Goret, ingeneer in agronomy and coordinator of Life Project "Prairies bocagères Fagne et Famenne"
Chloé Von Arx, actor and sociologist
Gerdi Fonck, Master psychologist
Marion Deramond, ergotherapist Bc
Anais El Bayaoui, Bc musician and composer
Evelyn Toussaint, artist
Alexia Boucau, Master psychologist
Theophile Navet, Bc illustrator
Samassa Bintou, social worker
Brice Geumez, Bc., informatics
Dominique Maertens, sound and light ingeneer
Alessandra Chiandotto, Bc., teacher
Gioia Seghers, fashion designer
Patricia Clotuche, manager of a nursery

 

French Members French Members

Thomas Mendes, Bc commercial

 

UK Members UK Members

Alasdair Bouch, musician www | fb
Frances Doherty, ceramist and artist

 

American Members American Members

Alasdair Bouch, musician www | fb
David Kunz, Master in Urban Design, pollution prevention in state government
Kate Doehring, English teacher for science students

Canadian Members Canadian Members

Judith Oliver, Ph.D., environmental investigative journalist
Jules Dostaler, organic farmer

 

Australian Members Australian Members

Libby Schmidt, university administration and POWI language support
Greg Anderson, PhD., Research Committee Chairman, Queensland Ornithological Society

 

Nepali Members Nepali Members

BikRam Giri, environmentalist and travel agent
Dinesh Giri, environmentalist

 

Brazilian Members Brazilian Members

Leticia Maria Pereira Boulhosa, lawyer
Eduardo Balekjian, businessman

 

Ghanaian Members Ghanaian Members

Alfred Nyasem, ACF founder (Anja Charity Foundation)

 

Russian Members Russian Members

Olga Tarasova, Master, psychologist and coordinator KURO Hradec Kralove

 

Turkish Members Turkish Members

Irem Bicak, chemical engineer and Turkish Coordinator
Yağız Kaan Olcay, chemical engineer
Emine Gözde Vural, chemical engineer
Bahar Cambaz, chemist
Büşra Arslan, electrical-electronic engineer
Rümeysa Hoşgör, civil engineer
Sevil Poyraz, interior architect
Ezgi Naz Kamaştıran, art historian